{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Pique Advanced Pro 29 2

$5,999 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Share

FAST AND FLOWY ACROSS DIVERSE TERRAIN, PIQUE ADVANCED PRO 29 IS THE XC BIKE THAT’S DESIGNED FOR SPEED.

Key Performance Factors

Fast

Lightweight and stiff full Advanced-Grade Composite frame and wheelset.

Premium Outlook

Inspired colour and graphics created with lightweight paint and internal cable routing for a sleek look.

Effective

Tuned suspension for women, by women, cross-country specific dropper seatpost and a cross-country build that gets you to the finish first.

Why We Love It

The Pique Advanced Pro 29 was built for speed, creating a new ultra-lightweight Advanced-Grade Composite frame with enhanced stiffness and dialled cross-country geometry, created specifically for women. Maestro Suspension Technology and a cross-country specific dropper post ensure the Pique Advanced Pro 29 is built with the racer in mind. The 100mm front and rear suspension was tuned for women, by women, creating optimal performance for a smooth and efficient ride. The frame design also accommodates downtube water bottles on all frame sizes, XS-L.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Chameleon Mars
  • Frame
    Advanced grade composite main frame, Advanced grade composite rear triangle, Maestro 100mm travel, Boost
  • Fork
    Fox 32 Float Rhythm, GRIP Damper, 2POS Remote, 15x110 Kabolt axle, OverDrive steerer, 100mm travel, Boost
  • Shock
    Fox Float DPS Performance Elite, Trunnion mount
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SL XC flat, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL, 8 degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch dropper, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Sylvia SL
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano SLX, 12sp
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano SLX Shadow+
  • Brakes
    Shimano Deore hydraulic disc, Fr:180mm, Rr: 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Deore hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano SLX, 10-51T, 12sp
  • Chain
    KMC X12
  • Crankset
    Shimano SLX, 30T
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano press fit
  • Rims
    Giant XCR 2 29 Hookless Composite, DBL, WheelSystem, 28H
  • Hubs
    Giant XCR 2, 28H
  • Spokes
    Giant Round DBL
  • Tires
    Maxxis Rekon Race 120tpi, TR, EXO, Folding, Fr: 29x2.35", Rr: 29x2.25’’
  • Extras
    Tubeless prepared, Giant chain guide
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

Pique Advanced Pro 29 with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.44061644517.548219
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.258022.859523.461024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)903.5953.71003.91104.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
GTrail (mm) (inch)92.93.692.93.692.93.692.93.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110043.3111543.9113144.5114745.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817.243817.243817.243817.2
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)57822.85832358723.159723.5
LReach (mm) (inch)39915.741316.342716.843917.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)69327.370327.772628.675329.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502502602.4702.8
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Maestro Suspension Technology
Tubeless System
Advanced Forged Composite Technology
OverDrive
PowerCore

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.